Army Open Championship Results March 2020
A full list of results for each discipline can be found by clicking the links below.
Army Open Championship Results March 2020
A full list of results for each discipline can be found by clicking the links below.
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Male Kup Grade Patterns | ||
Ssgt Colin Faires | Silver | ||
Tpr Luke Robins | Bronze | ||
Capt Thomas Bevan | Gold | ||
2020 | Male Kup Grade Sparring (Heavy weights) | ||
WO2 Sha Loghmani | Gold | ||
Sgt Moses Njuguna | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Kup Grade Sparring (Light Weights) | ||
Tpr Luke Robins | Gold | ||
Ssgt Colin Faires | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Dan Grade Patterns | ||
Capt Stuart Wordingham | Gold | ||
Sgt Yami Guba | Silver |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | |||
Maj C Jones | Gold | ||
Ssgt S Whyte | Silver | ||
Sgt B Limbu | Brozen | ||
2020 | Kata Competition | ||
Capt T Ludlow | Gold | ||
Ssgt S Whyte | Gold | ||
Sgt S Langran | Silver | ||
Ssgt N Cole | Silver | ||
LCpl T Bourne | Bronze | ||
LCpl D Petley | Bronze | ||
2020 | Novice Competition | ||
Sgt N Limbu | Gold | ||
LCpl N Darlami | Silver | ||
LCpl T Bourne | Bronze |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Male KYU Grade Kate | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Gold | ||
Tpr Sean Howlett | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Dan Grade Kata | ||
Cpl David Johnston | Gold | ||
WO2 Brian Hall | Silver | ||
Ssgt Marcus Ratsey | Bronze | ||
2020 | Female Dan Grade Kata | ||
2Lt Alexandra Merisoiu | Gold | ||
Gnr Hannah Rees | Silver | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male Veteran Kata Open Grade | ||
WO2 Brian Hall | Gold | ||
Ssgt Marcus Ratsey | Silver | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Bronze | ||
2020 | Female Veteran Kata Open Grade | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Gold | ||
Ssgt Hayley Hall | Silver | ||
2020 | Female Vets IPPON Open Grade | ||
Ssgt Hayley Hall | Gold | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Vets IPPON Open Grade | ||
Sgt Billy Brogan | Gold | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Silver | ||
Ssgt Marcus Ratsey | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male Senior IPPON Open Grade | ||
LCpl Chris Rowan | Gold | ||
Sgt Billy Brogan | Silver | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Bronze | ||
2020 | Female Senior IPPON Open Grade | ||
Gnr Hannah Rees | Gold | ||
2Lt Alexandra Merisoiu | Silver | ||
Ssgt Hayley Hall | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male KYU GradeKumite (Sanbon) | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Gold | ||
Tpr Sean Howlett | Silver | ||
2020 | Female Dan Grade Sanbon Kumite | ||
Gnr Hannah Rees | Gold | ||
2Lt Alexandra Merisoiu | Silver | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male Dan Grade Sanbon Kumite | ||
LCpl Chris Rowan | Gold | ||
Sgt Billy Brogan | Silver | ||
LCpl Keiran Duggin | Bronze | ||
2020 | Mixed Teams Open Grade | ||
Army B | Gold | ||
Army A | Silver | ||
Army C | Bronze |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Lt Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
PTE Sinthan | Gold | ||
RFN Rai | Silver | ||
PTE Gurung | Bronze | ||
RFN Rana | |||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Med Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
RFN Rumba | Gold | ||
FUS Beale | Silver | ||
RFN Pun | Bronze | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Hvy Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
Sgt Guba | Gold | ||
2020 | Mena Dan Grade Lt Weight Sparring Vets (Kyorugi) | ||
Cpl Rana | Gold | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Med Weight Sparring Vets (Kyorugi) | ||
Cpl Ghimire | Gold | ||
Ssgt Gurung | Silver | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Hvy Weight Sparring Vets (Kyorugi) | ||
Maj Gibbons | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Dan Grade Patterns (Poomsae) | ||
RFN Rai | Gold | ||
RFN Sinthan | Silver | ||
RFN Rumba | Bronze | ||
2020 | Men’s Dan Grade Patterns (Poomsae) Vets | ||
Cpl Ghimire | Gold | ||
Ssgt Gurung | Silver | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Patterns (Poomsae) Masters | ||
Cpl Rana | Gold | ||
Maj Gibbons | Silver | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Lt Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
LCpl Touray | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Med Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
Ssgt Njugana | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Hvy Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
Ssgt Loghmani | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Patterns (Poomsae) | ||
Ssgt Loghmani | Gold | ||
LCpl Touray | Silver |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Weapons Kata | ||
Stephen White | Gold | ||
Tom Ludlow | Silver | ||
Tim Bourne | Bronze |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Male Kup Grade Patterns | ||
Ssgt Colin Faires | Silver | ||
Tpr Luke Robins | Bronze | ||
Capt Thomas Bevan | Gold | ||
2020 | Male Kup Grade Sparring (Heavy weights) | ||
WO2 Sha Loghmani | Gold | ||
Sgt Moses Njuguna | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Kup Grade Sparring (Light Weights) | ||
Tpr Luke Robins | Gold | ||
Ssgt Colin Faires | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Dan Grade Patterns | ||
Capt Stuart Wordingham | Gold | ||
Sgt Yami Guba | Silver |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | |||
Maj C Jones | Gold | ||
Ssgt S Whyte | Silver | ||
Sgt B Limbu | Brozen | ||
2020 | Kata Competition | ||
Capt T Ludlow | Gold | ||
Ssgt S Whyte | Gold | ||
Sgt S Langran | Silver | ||
Ssgt N Cole | Silver | ||
LCpl T Bourne | Bronze | ||
LCpl D Petley | Bronze | ||
2020 | Novice Competition | ||
Sgt N Limbu | Gold | ||
LCpl N Darlami | Silver | ||
LCpl T Bourne | Bronze |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Male KYU Grade Kate | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Gold | ||
Tpr Sean Howlett | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Dan Grade Kata | ||
Cpl David Johnston | Gold | ||
WO2 Brian Hall | Silver | ||
Ssgt Marcus Ratsey | Bronze | ||
2020 | Female Dan Grade Kata | ||
2Lt Alexandra Merisoiu | Gold | ||
Gnr Hannah Rees | Silver | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male Veteran Kata Open Grade | ||
WO2 Brian Hall | Gold | ||
Ssgt Marcus Ratsey | Silver | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Bronze | ||
2020 | Female Veteran Kata Open Grade | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Gold | ||
Ssgt Hayley Hall | Silver | ||
2020 | Female Vets IPPON Open Grade | ||
Ssgt Hayley Hall | Gold | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Silver | ||
2020 | Male Vets IPPON Open Grade | ||
Sgt Billy Brogan | Gold | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Silver | ||
Ssgt Marcus Ratsey | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male Senior IPPON Open Grade | ||
LCpl Chris Rowan | Gold | ||
Sgt Billy Brogan | Silver | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Bronze | ||
2020 | Female Senior IPPON Open Grade | ||
Gnr Hannah Rees | Gold | ||
2Lt Alexandra Merisoiu | Silver | ||
Ssgt Hayley Hall | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male KYU GradeKumite (Sanbon) | ||
Ssgt Keith Patrick | Gold | ||
Tpr Sean Howlett | Silver | ||
2020 | Female Dan Grade Sanbon Kumite | ||
Gnr Hannah Rees | Gold | ||
2Lt Alexandra Merisoiu | Silver | ||
LCpl Lynette Whitehouse | Bronze | ||
2020 | Male Dan Grade Sanbon Kumite | ||
LCpl Chris Rowan | Gold | ||
Sgt Billy Brogan | Silver | ||
LCpl Keiran Duggin | Bronze | ||
2020 | Mixed Teams Open Grade | ||
Army B | Gold | ||
Army A | Silver | ||
Army C | Bronze |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Lt Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
PTE Sinthan | Gold | ||
RFN Rai | Silver | ||
PTE Gurung | Bronze | ||
RFN Rana | |||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Med Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
RFN Rumba | Gold | ||
FUS Beale | Silver | ||
RFN Pun | Bronze | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Hvy Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
Sgt Guba | Gold | ||
2020 | Mena Dan Grade Lt Weight Sparring Vets (Kyorugi) | ||
Cpl Rana | Gold | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Med Weight Sparring Vets (Kyorugi) | ||
Cpl Ghimire | Gold | ||
Ssgt Gurung | Silver | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Hvy Weight Sparring Vets (Kyorugi) | ||
Maj Gibbons | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Dan Grade Patterns (Poomsae) | ||
RFN Rai | Gold | ||
RFN Sinthan | Silver | ||
RFN Rumba | Bronze | ||
2020 | Men’s Dan Grade Patterns (Poomsae) Vets | ||
Cpl Ghimire | Gold | ||
Ssgt Gurung | Silver | ||
2020 | Mens Dan Grade Patterns (Poomsae) Masters | ||
Cpl Rana | Gold | ||
Maj Gibbons | Silver | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Lt Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
LCpl Touray | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Med Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
Ssgt Njugana | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Hvy Weight Sparring (Kyorugi) | ||
Ssgt Loghmani | Gold | ||
2020 | Men’s Kup Grade Patterns (Poomsae) | ||
Ssgt Loghmani | Gold | ||
LCpl Touray | Silver |
Date | Competition | Winners | Medals |
2020 | Weapons Kata | ||
Stephen White | Gold | ||
Tom Ludlow | Silver | ||
Tim Bourne | Bronze |